Skip to main content

Program

WEDNESDAY JUNE 28, 2023

 

13.45-14.00

WELCOME ADDRESS

Cornelia Halin, Santiago Gonzalez, Matteo Iannacone, Jens Stein

14:00- 18:30

SESSION 1: Imaging innate immunity

14.00-14.30

Sussan Nourshargh, Queen Mary University of London (UK)

14.30-15.00

Ana-Maria Lennon-Dumenil, Curie Institute (FR)

15.00-15.30

Stefan Uderhardt, University of Erlangen (DE)

15.30-16.00

Coffee break

16.00-16.30

Lai Guan Ng, Singapore Immunology Network (SG)

16.30-16.45

SHORT TALK

ST1 (selected from abstracts)

16.45-17.00

SHORT TALK

ST2 (selected from abstracts)

17.00-17.30

FLASH TALKS

FT 1-9 (approx. 9 flash talks (3 min) selected from abstracts)

17.00-19.30

POSTER SESSION 1

19.30

CONFERENCE DINNER

 

THURSDAY JUNE 29, 2023

 

09.00-12.30

SESSION 2: Imaging adaptive immunity

09.00-09.30

Hai Qi, Tsinghua University (CN)

09.30-10.00

Matteo Iannacone, San Raffaele Scientific Institute (IT)

10.00-10.30

Tal Arnon, University of Oxford (UK)

10.30-11.00

Coffee break

11.00-11.30

Cornelia Halin, ETH Zurich (CH)

11.30-12.00

Alexander Flügel, University of Göttingen (DE)

12.00-12.15

SHORT TALK

ST3 (selected from abstracts)

12.15-12.30

SHORT TALK

ST4 (selected from abstracts)

12.30-14.00

Lunch and poster viewing

14.00-18.00

SESSION 3: Imaging cancer – immune system interactions

14.00-14.30

Mikael Pittet, University of Geneva (CH)

14.30-15.00

Philippe Bousso, Institut Pasteur (FR)

15.00-15.30

Thorsten Mempel, Massachusetts General Hospital (US)

15.30-16.00

Coffee break

16.00-16.15

SHORT TALK

ST6 (selected from abstracts)

16.15-16.30

SHORT TALK

ST7 (selected from abstracts)

16.30-16.45

SHORT TALK

ST8 (selected from abstracts)

16.45-17.00

SHORT TALK

ST9 (selected from abstracts)

17.00-17.30

FLASH TALKS

FT 10-18 (approx. 9 flash talks (3 min) selected from abstracts)

17.00-19.30

POSTER SESSION 2

19.30

CONFERENCE DINNER

 

FRIDAY JUNE 30, 2023

 

9.00-12.30

SESSION 4: Imaging immune surveillance

09.00-09.30

Evi Kiermaier, University of Bonn (DE)

09.30-10.00

Milka Sarris, University of Cambridge (UK)

10.00-10.30

Coffee break

10.30-11.00

Santiago González, IRB, Bellinzona (CH)

11.00-11.30

Jens Stein, University of Fribourg (CH)

11.30-12.30

DISCUSSION

Meet the editors

12.30-14.00

Lunch and poster viewing

14.00-16.00

SESSION 5: Imaging lymphoid tissues

14.00-14.15

SHORT TALK

ST10 (selected from abstracts)

14.15-14.30

SHORT TALK

ST11 (selected from abstracts)

14.30-15.00

Sophie Acton, University College London (UK)

15.00-15.30

Michael Gerner, University of Washington (US)

15.30-16.00

PRIZES & CONCLUDING REMARKS

Prize ceremony for best poster and short talk

Cornelia Halin, Santiago Gonzalez, Matteo Iannacone, Jens Stein

Events